National Boccia Training Squad

Alison Levine

  • Birthdate: May 11, 1990
  • Hometown: Montréal, Québec
  • Residence: Montréal, Québec
  • Class: BC4

Danik Allard

  • Birthdate: December 10, 2000
  • Hometown: Bois-des-Filion, Québec
  • Residence: Bois-des-Filion, Québec
  • Class: BC2

Dave Richer

  • Birthdate: June 1, 1972
  • Hometown: Montréal, Québec
  • Residence: Montréal, Québec
  • Class: BC2

Éric Bussière

  • Birthdate: December 16, 1985
  • Hometown: Arthabaska, Québec
  • Residence: Arthabaska, Québec
  • Class: BC3

Éric Lefebvre

  • Birthdate: October 26, 1969
  • Hometown: Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Québec
  • Residence: Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Québec
  • Class: BC1

Hanif Mawji

  • Birthdate: February 12, 1968
  • Hometown: Dar es salaam, United Republic of Tanzania
  • Residence: Dar es salaam, United Republic of Tanzania
  • Class: BC1

Hayley Redmond

  • Birthdate: October 2, 1991
  • Hometown: St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Residence: St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Class: BC2

Iulian Ciobanu

  • Birthdate: July 29, 1983
  • Hometown: Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
  • Residence: Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
  • Class: BC4

Joëlle Guérette

  • Birthdate: September 19, 1970
  • Hometown: Longueuil, Québec
  • Residence: Longueuil, Québec
  • Class: BC3

Lance Cryderman

  • Birthdate: November 17, 1980
  • Hometown: Sudbury, Ontario
  • Residence: Sudbury, Ontario
  • Class: BC1

Marco Dispaltro

  • Birthdate: August 2, 1967
  • Hometown: Montréal, Québec
  • Residence: Montréal, Québec
  • Class: BC4

Marylou Martineau

  • Birthdate: November 22, 2000
  • Hometown: Québec City, Québec
  • Residence: Québec City, Québec
  • Class: BC3

Michael Mercer

  • Birthdate: October 6, 1990
  • Hometown: Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Residence: Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Class: BC2

Philippe Lord

  • Birthdate: December 5, 1995
  • Hometown: Montréal, Québec
  • Residence: Montréal, Québec
  • Class: BC3